Difference between revisions of "TrainingMaterialPreparation"
From Slicer Wiki
(Created page with '=Training Material Preparation= ==Templates== Template for Slicer4 ==Logos== <gallery> image:3DSlicer4Logo-H-218X144.png image:3DSlicer3…') |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Introduction to the advanced 3D visualization capabilities of Slicer4.0. | |Introduction to the advanced 3D visualization capabilities of Slicer4.0. | ||
|[[image:Checkmark.png]][[media:Slicer4minute-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pptx|Slicer4Minute PPTX]] | |[[image:Checkmark.png]][[media:Slicer4minute-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pptx|Slicer4Minute PPTX]] | ||
| − | |[[image: | + | |[[image:tf-m.jpg]][[media:Slicer4minute-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pdf|Slicer4Minute PDF]] |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|style="background:#dfd5e5;color:#2b1859"|'''Slicer Welcome''' | |style="background:#dfd5e5;color:#2b1859"|'''Slicer Welcome''' | ||
|Introduction to Slicer based on the Welcome Module. | |Introduction to Slicer based on the Welcome Module. | ||
|[[image:Checkmark.png]][[media:SlicerWelcome-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pptx|Slicer Welcome PPTX]] | |[[image:Checkmark.png]][[media:SlicerWelcome-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pptx|Slicer Welcome PPTX]] | ||
| − | |[[image: | + | |[[image:tf-m.jpg]][[media:SlicerWelcome-tutorial_SoniaPujol-mj.pdf|Slicer Welcome PDF]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 9 December 2011
Home < TrainingMaterialPreparationTraining Material Preparation
Templates
Logos
Tutorial Files
| Name | Short Description | PowerPoint | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slicer4Minute | Introduction to the advanced 3D visualization capabilities of Slicer4.0. | File:Tf-m.jpgSlicer4Minute PDF | |
| Slicer Welcome | Introduction to Slicer based on the Welcome Module. | File:Tf-m.jpgSlicer Welcome PDF |