Difference between revisions of "Documentation/4.0/Developers/ImageGallery"
From Slicer Wiki
(→qSlicerWidgets: Add qSlicerModuleSelectorToolBar) |
(→Modules: Add qSlicerSlicerControllersModule) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=Modules= | =Modules= | ||
{| | {| | ||
| + | |[[Image:QSlicerSliceControllersModule.png|thumb|300px|Slice Controllers Module(NEW)]] | ||
|[[Image:QSlicerDataModule.png|thumb|300px|Data Module(NEW)]] | |[[Image:QSlicerDataModule.png|thumb|300px|Data Module(NEW)]] | ||
| − | |[[Image:QSlicerROIModule.png|thumb|300px|ROI Module | + | |[[Image:QSlicerROIModule.png|thumb|300px|ROI Module]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:QSlicerVolumesModule.png|thumb|300px|Volumes Module]] | |[[Image:QSlicerVolumesModule.png|thumb|300px|Volumes Module]] | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 29 July 2010
Home < Documentation < 4.0 < Developers < ImageGalleryContents
Slicer
Modules
Dialogs
Widgets
CTK Widgets
See the CTK image gallery
qMRMLWidgets
| qMRMLThreeDView | A 3D vtk render window | |
| qMRMLSliceViewWidget | a 2D vtk render window with a controller | |
| qMRMLROIWidget | 3 range sliders to define a Region of Interest | |
| qMRMLListWidget qMRMLTreeWidget qMRMLTreeProxyModel qMRMLSceneModel qMRMLTransformProxyModel |
A collection of QObjects to communicate with a vtkMRMLScene | |
| qMRMLMatrixWidget | A QTableWidget specially conceived for displaying/editing matrices | |
| qMRMLNodeComboBox |
|
A QComboBox containing vtkMRMLNodes |
| qMRMLNodeSelector (obsoleted by qMRMLNodeComboBox) |
A QComboBox containing vtkMRMLNodes | |
| qMRMLVolumeThresholdWidget | A widget to set the threshold of a vtkMRMLVolumeNode | |
| qMRMLTransformSliders | A collection of qCTKSliderSpinBox for setting transform properties (translation or rotation) | |
| qMRMLWindowLevelWidget | A widget to set the window level of a vtkMRMLVolumeNode |
qSlicerWidgets
| qSlicerModuleSelectorToolBar | A toolbar to select modules |
