Difference between revisions of "Slicer3:Developers:Projects:QtSlicer/Gallery"
From Slicer Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=Modules= | =Modules= | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:qSlicerTractographyModule.png|thumb|Tractography Module (NEW)]] |
| − | |||
|[[Image:QCLIModule-LinearRegistration.png|thumb|Linear Registration Module (CLI)]] | |[[Image:QCLIModule-LinearRegistration.png|thumb|Linear Registration Module (CLI)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|[[Image:QSlicerWelcomeModule.png|thumb|Welcome Module]] | |[[Image:QSlicerWelcomeModule.png|thumb|Welcome Module]] | ||
| + | |[[Image:qSlicerCamerasModule.png|thumb|Cameras Module]] | ||
| + | |[[Image:QSlicerTransformsModuleUI.png|thumb|Transforms Module]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- oldies | <!-- oldies | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 1 March 2010
Home < Slicer3:Developers:Projects:QtSlicer < GallerySlicer
Modules
Widgets
qCTKWidgets
| qCTKCollapsibleButton | A container with a QPushButton on top that controls the visible state of the contents | |||
| qCTKCollapsibleGroupBox | A QGroupBox that collapses/expands when checked/unchecked | |||
| qCTKColorPickerButton | A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click | |||
| qCTKCoordinatesWidget | A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z) | |||
| qCTKDoubleSlider | A slider handling doubles | |||
| qCTKFittedTextBrowser |
|
A QTextBrowser that returns a dynamic vertical size hint depending of it's width. | ||
| qCTKMenuButton | A QPushButton with a dedicated area that popups a QMenu | |||
| qCTKSliderSpinBoxWidget | A pair of a qCTKDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together | |||
| qCTKTitleComboBox | A QComboBox with a persistent title | |||
| qCTKTreeComboBox | A QComboBox that displays items in a tree view |
qMRMLWidgets
| qMRMLListWidget qMRMLTreeWidget qMRMLTreeProxyModel qMRMLSceneModel qMRMLTransformProxyModel |
A collection of QObjects to communicate with a vtkMRMLScene | |
| qMRMLMatrixWidget | A QTableWidget specially conceived for displaying/editing matrices | |
| qMRMLNodeSelector | A QComboBox containing vtkMRMLNodes | |
| qMRMLTransformSliders | A collection of qCTKSliderSpinBox for setting transform properties (translation or rotation) |